Florida Regional Realty Corp. real estate brokerage Florida Regional Realty Corp. in Jxcksonville

                                                 Important Phone Numbers








Duval County (Jacksonville and the Beaches) Fire and Rescue Numbers

Jacksonville Sheriff ...................... 630-0500
Jacksonville Fire .......................... 630-0529
Ambulance Emergency .............. . 630-0529
Jacksonville Beach Police ........... 270-1661
Jacksonville Beach Fire ............... 247-6201
Neptune Beach Police and Fire ... 270-2413
Atlantic Beach Police and Fire ..... 247-5859


Ponte Vedra and St. John County Fire and Rescue Numbers

Ponte Vedra Fire.......................... 285-2030
St John s County Sheriff .............. 824-8304
St John s County Fire ...... ........... 823-2586
Sheriff Julington Creek Annex ..... 287-9238


Orange Park and Clay County Fire and Rescue Numbers

Orange Park Police ..................... 264-5555
Orange Park Fire

and Ambulance .......,,,,,,..,,,,........ 264-3411
Middleburg Police ....................... 264-6512
Middleburg Fire and Rescue ...,,.. 269-1047
Clay County Government ............ 269-6330


Other Important Numbers

Florida Highway Patrol

(Emergency Only ........................ 695-4100
Florida Fish & Wildlife

(Marine Patrol) ............................ 270-2500
Mayport Coast Guard ................. 564-7511

FBI .............................................. 721-1211
Poison Control Center....... 1-800-222-1222
Hospitals Baptist

Medical Center ............................ 202-2000
Baptist Medical

Center- Beaches ......................... 247-2900
Baptist Medical Center ................ 821-6000
Specialty Hospital ........................ 737-3120
Memorial Medical Center ............ 399-6111
Ten Broeck

Psychiatric Hospital ......................724-9202
St. Luke s Hospital ...................... 296-3700
St. Vincent s Medical Center ....... 308-7300
Shands Medical Center ............... 244-0411
Wolfson Children's Hospital ......... 202-2000
Mayo Clinic .................................. 953-2000
Orange Park Medical Center ....... 276-8500
Flagler Hospital .................... 866-834-3278


Utilities

Jacksonville Electric

Authority (JEA) ........................... 665-6000
Clay Electric Cooperative ........... 272-2456
Jacksonville Beach

Electric Department .................... 247-5241